English (Railroad Maintenance)
tie bed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
moule de traverse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; chambrée de traverse [feminine noun]
OBS: moule de traverse : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.