English (Shallow Foundations)
grillage [correct]
DEF: A footing that consists of two or more tiers of closely spaced structural steel beams resting on a concrete block, each tier being at right angles to the one below.
French (Fondations normales)
cadre d'appui [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cadre : châssis carré ou rectangulaire constitué de quatre barres encastrées entre elles.
Spanish (Cimientos superficiales)
enrejado [correct, masculine noun]