English (Fencing)
tierce engagement [correct]; sixte engagement [correct]
French (Escrime)
engagement en tierce ou en sixte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esgrima)
combate en sexta [correct, masculine noun]; combate en tercera [correct, masculine noun]