English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
tiered response [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
intervention échelonnée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
intervención escalonada [feminine noun]