English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
tiering and linkage requirements [correct, plural]
DEF: Requirements outlined in P.N. 1987-261, applicable to the distribution of discretionary services (Can. Specialty and Pay-TV services and eligible non-Canadian satellite services).
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
exigences relatives à l'étagement et à l'assemblage [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Exigences énoncées dans l'A.P. 1987-261, relatives à la distribution des services facultatifs (services spécialisés et de TV payante canadiens et services admissibles par satellite non canadiens).