English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
tiering [correct, standardized]
DEF: Handling consisting of lifting a load and placing it on a rack or shelf in a storage system.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stockage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Manutention consistant à élever une charge et à la déposer dans le casier d'un rayonnage.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.