English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
tiering of services [correct]
DEF: The grouping of certain optional services in one or more different packages, which are offered to subscribers on a discretionary basis, for an additional fee.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
étagement de services [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupement de certains services optionnels en un seul ou plusieurs blocs, offerts aux abonnés sur une base facultative, pour lesquels des frais supplémentaires sont imposés.