English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
basic tier [correct]
DEF: Group of services forming the "basic service", as opposed to the other service tiers.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
volet des services de base [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des services formant le «service de base», par opposition aux autres volets de services.