English (Wood Drying)
sticker spacing [correct]
DEF: The distance between adjacent tiers of stickers in a stack.
French (Séchage du bois)
espacement des baguettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] distance entre deux alignements verticaux de baguettes dans une pile de bois.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
separación de rastreles [correct, feminine noun]