English (Foundry Practice)
stack molding [correct]; stack moulding [correct]
DEF: A foundry practice that makes use of both faces of a mold section one face acting as the drag and the other as the cope. Sections, when assembled to other similar sections, form several tiers of mold cavities, all castings being poured together through a common sprue.
French (Fonderie)
coulée en grappe [correct, feminine noun]