English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
short-term order [correct]
OBS: Based on relative size, market autonomy, capabilities and products, Canadian aerospace firms can be divided into three tiers [largest firms, medium sized firms and small businesses]... Small businesses are special process and precision machining shops which predominately handle short-term orders from large companies, aerospace parts distributors, and foundries.
French (Vente; Commerce)
commande prioritaire urgente [proposal, feminine noun]