English (Materials Storage)
stack [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To arrange material in vertical tiers in an orderly and compact manner.
OBS: stack: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Stockage)
gerber [standardized]
DEF: Empiler des éléments les uns sur les autres, de manière à économiser la surface au sol.
OBS: gerber : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).