English (Inventory and Material Management)
rehabilitated
OBS: rehabilitate: Restoring material to a useful condition.
OBS: This term is used primarily to describe the restoration of wooden track ties.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
de remploi [officially approved]
OBS: de remploi : terme uniformisé par le CN.