English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
arrival routine [correct]
CONT: Since I am a U. S. citizen and America has no diplomatic ties with Iran, I figured going through the arrival routine might be a nightmare.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
dispositions d'usage lors de l'arrivée [feminine noun, plural]