English (Men's Clothing; Clothing Accessories)
Windsor knot [correct]
DEF: A knot used for tying four-in-hand ties that is wider than the usual four-in-hand knot.
DEF: A wide triangular knot for tying a four-in-hand necktie.
French (Vêtements pour hommes; Accessoires vestimentaires)
nœud Windsor double [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; nœud triangulaire double [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un genre de nœud de cravate. En effet, la cravate, dont le tissu n'est pas épais, peut être nouée par un nœud triangulaire double.
OBS: La traduction «nœud Windsor double» a été donnée par la manufacture de cravates Guyot Ltée (Roger), Montréal.