English (Men's Clothing; Clothing Accessories)
half-Windsor knot [correct]
OBS: Windsor knot... a knot used for tying four-in-hand ties that is wider than the usual four-in-hand knot.
French (Vêtements pour hommes; Accessoires vestimentaires)
nœud Windsor simple [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; nœud triangulaire simple [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un genre de nœud de cravate. En effet, la cravate, dont le tissu est assez épais, peut être nouée par un nœud triangulaire simple.
OBS: La traduction «nœud Windsor simple» a été donnée par la manufacture de cravates Guyot Ltée (Roger), Montréal.