English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
secular school [correct]; non-denominational school [correct]; neutral school [correct, Canada]; non-confessional school
DEF: A school which has no ties with churches or other religious groups and which does not support any particular religious philosophy.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
école neutre [correct, feminine noun]; école non confessionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement qui, comme l'école publique en France, n'est affilié à aucune confession religieuse particulière.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela laica [correct, feminine noun]; escuela no confesional [correct, feminine noun]