English (Transformers)
secondary ties [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: secondary ties : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
attaches du secondaire [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: attaches du secondaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).