English (Commercial Fishing; Special-Language Phraseology)
amount of intake between ties [correct]
OBS: Applies to gillnets.
French (Pêche commerciale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nombre de mailles entre deux ligatures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se dit du montage des filets maillants.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
número de mallas entre cinturón [proposal, masculine noun]