English (Diplomacy)
three-power agreement [correct]
CONT: During these years, Germany strengthened its ties to Fascist Italy and to Japan by signing the Anti-Comintern Pact, which aimed to combat international communism, the Pact of Steel(with Italy), and the wartime three-power agreement(with Italy and Japan).
French (Diplomatie)
accord tripartite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux Etats ont néanmoins signé en novembre 2011 un accord-cadre de coopération bilatérale et, le 20 janvier 2012, un accord tripartite avec le Brésil portant sur le contrôle des frontières et la réduction des cultures de coca excédentaires en Bolivie.