English (Musculoskeletal System)
Tietze's syndrome [correct]; Tietze’s disease [correct]
DEF: Idiopathic painful non-suppurative swellings of one or more costal cartilages, especially of the second rib ....
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndrome de Tietze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] gonflement localisé et douloureux au niveau des cartilages costaux (souvent le deuxième).
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
síndrome de Tietze [correct, masculine noun]