English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tiger grass [correct]; tigergrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bambou balais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.