English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ghost tiger beetle [correct]; white tiger beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Carabidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cicindèle blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Carabidae.