English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
jersey tiger [correct]
OBS: An insect (ordre Lepidoptera) of the family Arctiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
écaille chinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (odre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Arctiidae.