English (Fish)
Pacific sand shark [correct]; smalltooth sand tiger [correct]
French (Poissons)
requin féroce [correct, masculine noun]; Odontaspis ferox [Latin]
OBS: Requin galéiforme, vivipare incubant, sans membrane nictitante (famille des odontaspidés).