English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tiger beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (beetle) which belongs to the sub-family Cicindelinae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cicindèle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Coléoptère qui appartient à la sous-famille des Cicindelinae.