English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Island tiger moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Arctiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
apantèse compliquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Arctiidae.