English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Asian tiger mosquito [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Culicidae.
OBS: Aedes albopictus is a vector of Zika and Chikungunya viruses.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
moustique tigre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Culicidae.
OBS: Aedes albopictus est un vecteur des virus Zika et Chikungunya.