English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tiger beetle [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous active rapid-flying carnivorous beetles constituting the family Cicindelidae and having larvae that live in tunnels in the soil.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cicindélidés [correct]
DEF: Famille d'insectes coléoptères carnivores, renfermant de nombreux genres, qui comptent parmi les plus féroces à l'égard des autres insectes, ce qui les rend utiles à l'homme.