English (Fish)
ragged-tooth shark [correct]; sand tiger shark [correct]; Atlantic sand shark; grey nurse shark; brown shark
DEF: A medium-sized grayish sand shark widely distributed in warm seas and in some regions regarded as a dangerous man-eater.
French (Poissons)
requin-taureau [correct, masculine noun]; odontaspide taureau [masculine noun]
OBS: Requin galéiforme, vivipare incubant, sans membrane nictitante (famille des odontaspidés).