English (Shipbuilding; Safety (Water Transport))
watertight integrity [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
intégrité de l'étanchéité à l'eau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intégrité de l'étanchéité à l'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.