English (Oil Drilling)
tight well [correct]; tight hole [correct]
DEF: A well about which information is restricted and passed only to those authorized for security or competitive reasons.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
puits confidentiel [correct, masculine noun]; puits au secret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits dont les résultats préliminaires sont gardés secrets.
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
pozo exploratorio secreto [correct, masculine noun]