English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Caucasian linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae. The scientific name T. begonifolia, T. caucasica, T. multiflora and T. rubra are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul à style velu [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : T. begonifolia, T. caucasica, T. multifloria and T. rubra sont caducs.