English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Crimean linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae. The scientific name T. rubra euchlora is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul de Crimée [correct, masculine noun]; tilleul de la Crimée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées. Le nom scientifique T. rubra euchlora est caduc.