English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
large-leaved lime tree [correct]; summer linden tree [correct]; bigleaf linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae. The scientific name T. europeana is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul à grandes feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; tilleul de Hollande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées. Le nom scientifique T. europeana est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
tilo de hojas grandes [masculine noun]