English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Mongolian linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul de Mongolie [correct, masculine noun]; tilleul à feuilles de vigne [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées.