English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
littleleaf linden [correct]; winter linden tree [correct]; small-leaved lime tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae. The scientific names T. ulmifolia, T. sylvestris and T. parvifolia are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul à petites feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; tilleul des bois [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : T. ulmifolia, T. sylvestris and T. parvifolia sont caducs.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
tilo de hojas pequeñas [masculine noun]
OBS: Arból de la familia de las tiliáceas.