English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina basswood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tilleul de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.