English (Farm Management and Policy)
tillable acre [correct]
CONT: For each tillable acre in Huron county, there were 0, 42 livestock units as of 1996.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
acre de terre arable [feminine noun]; acre cultivable [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque acre de terre arable du comté de Huron, il y avait 0,42 unités animales en 1996.