English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tillable [proposal]; plowable [proposal]
OBS: Several equivalents are possible depending on the context. Plowable : Designating land suitable, in its present condition, for plowing; tillable : Capable of being tilled.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
labourable [correct]; arable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être labouré.
OBS: labourer : Ouvrir et retourner (la terre) avec un instrument aratoire, un outil à main (bêche, binette, houe), ou une charrue.