English (Agriculture - General; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
timeliness [correct]
OBS: e. g. of farm operations, tillage, spraying
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
opportunité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple l'opportunité des façons culturales, des traitements phytopharmaceutiques