English (Farming Techniques)
secondary tillage [correct]
OBS: Stirring the soil at comparatively shallow depths, generally following the deeper primary tillage operation.
French (Techniques agricoles)
travail superficiel du sol [correct, masculine noun]; façon superficielle [correct, feminine noun]; reprise de labour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: façons culturales exécutées sur champ labouré