English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
deep tillage [correct]; deep-tillage [correct]
DEF: The tilling of the earth at greater depths than is possible or usual with ordinary plows.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
travail profond du sol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique culturale permettant de préparer le sol pour le rendre apte à porter des cultures.
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
labranza profunda [feminine noun]