English (Farming Techniques)
trashy farming
DEF: Tillage which leaves the major portion of crop residues on the soil surface.
French (Techniques agricoles)
culture sur résidus [feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas)
laboreo con abrigo vegetal [masculine noun]