English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
paraplowing [correct]
DEF: Using a Paraplow for tilling and loosening soil in depth.
OBS: Paraplow : a British trademark for a tillage implement manufactured by Howard.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
décompactage au paraplow [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décompactage du sol à l'aide d'un Paraplow, outil mis au point en Angleterre par Howard.