English (Grain Growing)
late secondary tiller [correct]; stunted secondary tiller [correct]
French (Culture des céréales)
tardillon [correct, masculine noun]; chaume secondaire tardif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pousse tardive sur un plant de céréale.