English (Ship and Boat Parts)
tiller [correct, noun]
DEF: A horizontal bar fitted to the head of a boat’s rudder to turn it in steering.
French (Parties des bateaux)
barre franche [correct, feminine noun]; timon [masculine noun]
OBS: barre franche : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
barra [correct, feminine noun]; caña del timon [feminine noun]; banco [correct, masculine noun]