English (Shipbuilding)
quadrant and chain tiller [correct]
OBS: quadrant and chain tiller : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
appareil à drosses et secteurs [correct, masculine noun]; barre à drosses et secteurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: barre à drosses et secteurs : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.