English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tilling machinery
CONT: In arable farming areas, the XERION is used for sowing with large seed volumes and heavy tilling machinery or with grubbing attachments and vehicle-mounted bunkers for sugar beet harvesting.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
machines de préparation du sol [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les nouveaux tracteurs à pneus ont représenté 16 millions de dollars et les machines de préparation du sol, les semeuses et les épandeurs 14 millions de dollars.