English (Soil Science; Physical Geography (General))
rill [correct]
DEF: A narrow, very shallow, intermittent water course having steep sides. It presents no obstacle to tilling.
French (Science du sol; Géographie physique (Généralités))
rigole [correct]
DEF: Cours d'eau étroit, très peu profond, intermittent, et aux côtés très abrupts. Les rigoles ne nuisent pas aux opérations culturales.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geografía física (Generalidades))
regajo [masculine noun]; regato [masculine noun]