English (Petrography)
psephitic rock [correct]; psephite [correct]; psephyte [correct]
DEF: A sediment or sedimentary rock composed of large fragments(coarser than sand) set in a matrix varying in kind and amount; e. g. rubble, talus, breccia, glacial till, tillite, shingle, gravel, and especially conglomerate.
OBS: psephitic rocks: A synonym of rudaceous rocks, more commonly used to describe the metamorphic equivalents of these rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
pséphite [correct, feminine noun]; rudite métamorphisée [feminine noun]
OBS: On appelle ainsi des roches clastiques dont les éléments détritiques sont supérieurs à 2 mm : conglomérats, brèches, etc.