English (Petrography)
diamictite [correct]
CONT: Rapitan-type iron-formations have distinctive lithological features, being associated with diamictites(tillite), including dropstones, sandstone, conglomerate, and argillites.
French (Pétrographie)
diamictite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les formations de fer de type Rapitan présentent des caractéristiques lithologiques distinctes, étant associées à des diamictites (tillites) qui sont constituées, entre autres, de galets de délestage, de grès, de conglomérats et d'argilites.