English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
hookah regulator [correct]
CONT: Hookah regulators employ a "tilt, "or "pin" valve, which delivers a full-air flow to the diver at a pressure as low as 30 p. s. i. This type of regulator is specifically designed for use with low-pressure hookah compressors.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
détendeur de narguilé [correct, masculine noun]