English (Atmospheric Physics)
tilt of trough [correct]
CONT: The tilt of a trough is the angle the trough axis makes with lines of longitude.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
inclinaison de creux [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison de thalweg [correct, feminine noun, France]