English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body-tilt coach [correct]
DEF: Instead of super elevation of track, this automatic, pneumatic, hydraulic control mechanism ensures the car body tilt needed to limit lateral acceleration and permit higher speeds in curves.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
voiture à caisse inclinable [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à caisse pendulaire [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à caisse basculante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture de voyageurs aménagée pour minimiser les conséquences du dévers à haute vitesse.