English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
guidance computer [correct]
CONT: The guidance computer was driving the rocket engine. At 7, 200 feet with the landing site about five miles ahead, the computer ordered manoeuvers to tilt the bug-shaped craft almost upright.
PHR: Apollo, lunar module guidance computer.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
ordinateur de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordinateur de guidage est essentiel pour l'atterrissage précis que doivent faire les deux explorateurs lunaires dans l'océan des Tempêtes.
PHR: Ordinateur de guidage Apollo; ordinateur de guidage du module lunaire.