English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fore-and-aft tilt; fore and aft tilt
CONT: A rotor aircraft has an adjusting mechanism that controls the sensitivity of the control stick relative to fore and aft tilt of the rotor.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
basculement d'avant en arrière [masculine noun]