English (Acoustics (Physics))
principal axis location [correct]
DEF: The axis location defined by the offset of the centre of mass from the design axis and the tilt angle of the principal axis from the design axis.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
emplacement de l'axe principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position de l'axe définie par la distance entre le centre de masse et l'axe de construction, et par l'angle entre l'axe principal et l'axe de construction.