English (Energy Transformation)
collector angle [correct]; collector tilt [correct]; collector tilt angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the surface of a flat collector and the horizontal plane.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
inclinaison du capteur [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison du collecteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inclinaison du capteur sera d'environ 50 degrés. Inclinaison du collecteur par rapport au plan horizontal local.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
inclinación del colector [correct, feminine noun]