English (Photography; Air Forces)
tilt angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The angle between the optical axis of an air camera and the vertical at the time of exposure.
OBS: tilt angle : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Forces aériennes)
angle d'inclinaison [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie aérienne, angle que fait l'axe optique d'un appareil de prise de vues avec la verticale à l'instant de la prise du cliché.
OBS: angle d'inclinaison : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Fuerzas aéreas)
ángulo de inclinación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El formado por el eje óptico de una cámara aérea y la vertical en el momento de tomar la fotografía.