English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
angle of tilt [correct, standardized]; angular misalignment
DEF: A permissible angular displacement of the inner member relative to the outer member of a spherical plain bearing or rod end.
OBS: angle of tilt : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
angle de déversement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement angulaire admissible de l'élément intérieur par rapport à l'élément extérieur d'une rotule lisse ou d'un embout.
OBS: angle de déversement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.