English (Trucking (Road Transport))
tilt cab [correct]; tilting cab [correct]
DEF: A cab for a truck or truck tractor, designed to be tilted or raised to provide ready access to the engine.
French (Camionnage)
cabine basculante [correct, feminine noun]; cabine basculable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine avancée pouvant pivoter autour de sa base avant pour faciliter l'accès au compartiment moteur.