English (Aeroindustry)
armament load [correct]
CONT: A third mission [of the XV-15 prototype tilt rotor aircraft] is as helicopter chaser with narrow fuselage, a pilot's night vision system, a mast-mounted sight which can be retracted into the fuselage, a 25 mm gun and defence suppression missiles. In this case, fuel load would be 2, 318 lb(1, 051 kg) and armament load 1, 428 lb(647 kg).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
masse de l'armement [feminine noun]
CONT: Une autre application éventuelle serait celle d'un chasseur d'hélicoptères à fuselage effilé, doté d'un système de vision nocturne, d'un viseur télescopique rétractable, d'un canon de 25 mm et de missiles de neutralisation des défenses adverses. Dans ce cas, la charge de carburant serait de 1050 kg et la masse de l'armement de 645 kg.