English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
tilt and recline
CONT: A power chair with even more options such as power tilt and recline, power seat elevation, power elevating legrests and specialty drive control could cost more than $40, 000.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
fonction de bascule et d'inclinaison [feminine noun]