English (Kitchen Utensils; Small Household Appliances)
tilt leg [correct]
French (Batterie de cuisine; Petits appareils ménagers)
pied-béquille [correct, masculine noun]; pied d'inclinaison [correct, masculine noun]; pied inclinable [masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la poêle à frire.