English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
tilt subframe [correct]
DEF: Subframe equipped with a hoist and mounted on the chassis frame of a vehicle equipped with a roll-on, roll-off system.
OBS: This subframe body-type is used, for example, in the handling of detachable bodies.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
faux cadre basculant [correct, masculine noun]; cadre auxiliaire basculant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre auxiliaire doté d'un leveur de benne, monté sur le cadre de châssis d'un véhicule équipé d'un dispositif de manutention multibenne.
OBS: Ce type de faux cadre est utilisé, par exemple, pour la manutention de carrosseries amovibles.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
bastidor auxiliar de volteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bastidor auxiliar con un cilindro elevador de volteo montado en el bastidor de chasis de un vehículo equipado con mecanismo de camión volteo de vaciado multilateral.
OBS: Este tipo de bastidor puede servir para cargar carrocerías removibles.