English (Modern Construction Methods; Placement of Concrete)
tilt-up construction [correct]; tilt-up [correct, noun]
CONT: Whole wall sections are precast and later raised to position in what is called tilt-up construction.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Mise en place du béton)
mise en place par relèvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication du béton par coulage des murs à plat sur le sol et leur mise en place au moyen de grues sur des fondations préparées d'avance.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Aplicación del hormigón)
construcción horizontal de elementos prefabricados [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Construcción horizontal de elementos prefabricados que luego se ponen en pie para su montaje en obra.