English (Mineralogy)
osbornite [correct]
DEF: A rare mineral of the cubic system which consists of titanium nitride ... and occurs as small brassy-yellow octahedra in some stony meteorites.
OBS: Chemical formula :TiN
French (Minéralogie)
osbornite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (nitrure) du système cristallin cubique, se présentant en cristaux octaédriques minuscules dans les météorites, jaune doré.
OBS: Formule chimique : TiN