English (Economic Geology; Tin Mining)
tin deposit [correct]
French (Géologie économique; Mines d'étain)
gisement d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; gîte stannifère [correct, masculine noun]; gisement stannifère [correct, masculine noun]