English (Wind Instruments)
tin whistle [correct]; pennywhistle [correct]; penny whistle [correct]; flageolet
DEF: A small fipple flute ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
pipeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite flûte à bec.