English (Metal Fasteners)
glazier’s point [correct]; spring [correct]; glazing point [correct]; glazing brad [correct]; glazier’s brad [correct]; glazier’s sprig [correct]
DEF: ... small triangular-shaped piece of tin or zinc used for holding a pane of glass in a window sash.
CONT: Glazier’s points (are) triangular or diamond-shaped points cut from sheet metal .... They are used by glaziers for holding window panes in place while putty is applied (and until it hardens and sets).
French (Clouterie et visserie)
pointe de vitrier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce triangulaire d'étain ou de zinc fixée à la feuillure du châssis pour aider à retenir le carreau en position.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos)
punta de cristalero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Punta de metal de forma triangular o de diamante que se utiliza para sujetar los cristales antes de que se coloque la masilla o hasta que ésta endurezca.