English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetraethyltin [correct]; tetraethyl tin
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid, ... insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and ether.
OBS: Chemical formula: Sn(C2H5)4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétraéthylétain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Sn(C2H5)4