English (Dentistry)
alloy for dental amalgam [correct]
OBS: An alloy in fine particles, composed mainly of silver and tin, which, when mixed with mercury, produces a dental amalgam.
French (Dentisterie)
alliage pour amalgame dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Alliage en fines particules à base d'argent et d'étain qui, mélangé avec du mercure, donne un amalgame dentaire.
Spanish (Odontología)
aleación para amalgama dental [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mezcla dentro del sistema plata-cobre-estaño, la cual se presenta en finas partículas de modo que se mezcle fácilmente con mercurio, para producir una amalgama dental.