English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenbutatin oxide [correct, standardized]; bis[ tris(2-methyl-2-phenylpropyl) tin] oxide [correct]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: fenbutatin oxide: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C60H78OSn2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenbutatin-oxyde [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; oxyde de bis[tri-(méthyl-2 phényl-2 propyl)étain] [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: fenbutatin-oxyde : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C60H78OSn2