English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
transfer-in [correct, noun, officially approved]; TIN [correct]; transfer in [correct, noun]; TIN [correct]; TIN; transfer-in appointment
OBS: transfer-in: term standardized by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
mutation d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mutation d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; MUE [correct, feminine noun]; MUE
OBS: mutation d'arrivée : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.