English (Military Tactics)
tactical operations centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical operations centre; TOC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire)
centre tactique des opérations [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre tactique des opérations; TOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.