English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
train order control system; TOC system
DEF: A system in which TOC rules apply
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
régulation par ordres de marche [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'exploitation à laquelle s'appliquent les règles de la ROM.