English (Missiles and Rockets)
TOMAHAWK anti-ship missile [correct, NATO]; TASM [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile TOMAHAWK antinavire [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TASM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]