English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
turbo type torch
CONT: Brazing is started by applying heat to the parts to be joined. The preferred method is by the oxy-acetylene flame although the turbo type torch using gas-air mixture is becoming very popular.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
chalumeau du type turbo [masculine noun]
CONT: On commence par chauffer les éléments à assembler. En général, on utilise le chalumeau oxyacétylénique bien que l'usage du chalumeau du type turbo est de plus en plus populaire.