English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
solder-melting temperature [correct]; soldering temperature [correct]
CONT: The torch or flame should be of sufficient size to bring the fitting and tube to soldering temperature without spot heating.
French (Soudage (Métal))
température de fusion de la soudure [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] choisir un chalumeau et une flamme pouvant amener la température du métal du tube et du raccord à la température de fusion de la soudure, et ce, sans chauffage par points.