English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
tornado graph [correct]; tornado diagram [correct]; sensitivity chart [correct]; tornado chart [correct]; tornado plot [correct]
DEF: A ... bar chart, with the bars running from left to right instead of from top to bottom.
OBS: It is called a Tornado graph because it is shaped like a tornado with the more numerous values at the top and the less numerous ones at the bottom.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique en tornade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Diagramme à barres [...] dont les barres sont présentées de gauche à droite plutôt que de haut en bas.
OBS: Il est appelé graphique en tornade puisque la manière de présenter les valeurs, soit les plus élevées en haut et les moins élevées en bas, lui donne la forme d’une tornade.