English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ground-mapping radar [correct]
OBS: In the Tornado [aircraft], there is an enviable list of sensors : ground-mapping and terrain-following radar.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar cartographique