English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
plasma aspect ratio
DEF: The ratio between the major and minor radii of the plasma in an axisymmetric toroidal configuration.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
rapport d'aspect du plasma [masculine noun]