English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
peripheral toric lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lens with one or more peripheral front or back zones of toroidal form.
OBS: peripheral toric lens: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
lentille de contact torique périphérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lentille ayant une ou plusieurs zones périphériques antérieures ou postérieures de forme torique.
OBS: lentille de contact torique périphérique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.