English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Toronto Scottish Regiment(Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother's Own) [correct]; Tor Scot R [correct]
OBS: The Toronto Scottish Regiment(Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother's Own) ;Tor Scot R : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Toronto Scottish Regiment (Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother's Own) [correct, masculine noun]; Tor Scot R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Toronto Scottish Regiment (Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother's Own); Tor Scot R: titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.