English (Ship and Boat Parts; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Torpedoes)
surface vessel torpedo tube [correct]; SVTT [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Torpilles)
tube lance-torpilles pour navires de surface [correct, masculine noun]