English (Ship and Boat Parts; Torpedoes)
torpedo magazine [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Torpilles)
soute à torpilles [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soute à torpilles : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.