English (Torpedoes; Naval Forces)
torpedo danger area [correct, NATO, standardized]; TDA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: torpedo danger area; TDA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Torpilles; Forces navales)
zone de danger de torpillage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TDA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de danger de torpillage; TDA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.