English (Torpedoes)
torpedo assembly [correct]
CONT: The Naval Undersea Warfare Center(NUWC)... and Raytheon Company... today dedicated a new manufacturing facility on-base at NUWC to be used for torpedo assembly formerly performed at the Raytheon facility...
French (Torpilles)
assemblage de torpille [proposal, masculine noun]