English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
net-cutter [correct]; net cutter [correct]
DEF: Device fitted to head of torpedo [or] steel toothed structure on bow of submarine.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
coupe-filet [correct, masculine noun]