English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
flooding and draining control panel [correct]
DEF: Assembly of pipes, valves and indicators which control pumping and flooding of the torpedo tubes.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
tableau de remplissage-vidange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la tuyauterie, sectionnements et appareils qui concourent au remplissage-vidange des tubes lance-torpilles.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.