English (Types of Ships and Boats; Torpedoes)
torpedo recovery vessel [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux; Torpilles)
repêcheur de torpilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.