English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Torpedoes)
after torpedo room [correct]
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Torpilles)
chambre des torpilles arrière [correct, feminine noun]; compartiment lance-torpilles arrière [correct, masculine noun]