English (Torpedoes)
torpedo tube firing panel [correct]
DEF: A desk used for ordering, executing and controlling the sequences to the torpedo tubes for the launching.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Torpilles)
pupitre de service des tubes lance-torpilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pupitre destiné à ordonner, effectuer et contrôler les séquences à réaliser sur les tubes lance-torpilles pour le lancement.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.