English (Torpedoes)
torpedo loading ram [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device used for loading the torpedo into its tube.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Torpilles)
pousseur de mise au tube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif mécanique servant à introduire la torpille dans un tube lance-torpilles.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.