English (Torpedoes)
stern torpedo tube [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Torpilles)
tube lance-torpilles arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.