English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
electronic torque and temperature control
CONT: An electronic torque and temperature control is fitted to the engine [of the PC-9 turboprop trainer]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
dispositif électronique de contrôle de couple et de température [masculine noun]