English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automatic transmission torque converter lockup [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
verrouillage du convertisseur de couple de la transmission automatique [correct, masculine noun]