English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
electronically controlled converter clutch [correct]
CONT: [The] transmission includes a larger 265-mm torque converter binary oil pump, and an electronically controlled converter clutch.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage de convertisseur à contrôle électronique [correct, masculine noun]