English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
lockup relay valve [correct]
OBS: Torque converter lockup relay valve.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
valve relais de blocage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Valve relais de blocage de convertisseur.