English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
torque converter lockup [correct]; converter lockup [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
blocage de convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]; blocage de convertisseur [correct, masculine noun]