English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
external cooler [correct]
CONT: Converter out oil... leaving the torque converter, flows to an external cooler(supplied by the vehicle or engine manufacturer).
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
refroidisseur extérieur [correct, masculine noun]