English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
viscous converter clutch [correct]; viscous torque converter clutch [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
viscocoupleur de convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]