English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
binary oil pump [correct]
CONT: [The) transmission includes a larger 265-mm torque converter binary oil pump, and an electronically controlled converter clutch.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pompe à huile binaire [correct, feminine noun]