English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
single-phase torque converter [correct]; single-phased torque converter [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
convertisseur de couple à simple phase [correct, masculine noun]