English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
converter cover [correct]; torque converter cover [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
couvercle du convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]