English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
converter model [correct]; torque converter model [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
modèle de convertisseur [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]