English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
converter stator [correct]; torque converter stator [correct]
OBS: A component of Allison automatic transmissions.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
stator du convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]; stator du convertisseur [correct, masculine noun]