English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
electronically controlled torque converter [correct]
CONT: The new design includes an electronically controlled torque converter.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
convertisseur de couple à gestion électronique [correct, masculine noun]