English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
axle ratio [correct]
CONT: Driveline modifications to handle [turbo] power consist only of an uprated torque converter, axle ratio lengthened from 3. 08 : 1 to 2. 7 : 1, and larger halfshafts....
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rapport de réduction de l'essieu [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de l'essieu [correct, masculine noun]