English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
torque converter cooler [correct]
OBS: Converter-out oil... leaving the torque converter, flows to an external cooler....
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
refroidisseur de convertisseur de couple [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur de convertisseur [correct, masculine noun]