English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
converter retaining strap [correct]; torque converter retaining strap [correct]
OBS: A component of Allison automatic transmission.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
sangle de retenue du convertisseur de couple [correct, feminine noun]; sangle de retenue du convertisseur [correct, feminine noun]