English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
lockup pressure [correct]
OBS: Torque converter lockup pressure.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
pression de blocage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pression de blocage du convertisseur de couple.