English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
torque hinge [correct]
DEF: A powered hinge.
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
charnière à couple moteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charnière motorisée.