English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hinge torque rod [correct]
CONT: Front door hinge torque rod.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
barre de poussée de charnière [correct, feminine noun]