English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
brake compensatory rod [correct]
OBS: (brake torque link).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
bielle de couple de freinage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.