English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
torque link switch [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
contacteur du compas de train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CF-5
OBS: train d'atterrissage