English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
roll gimbal torque motor [correct]
OBS: Inertial navigation platform.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
moteur couple du cardan de roulis [masculine noun]
OBS: Plate-forme de navigation inertielle.