English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines)
rated torque [correct, standardized]
DEF: The torque the motor develops at its shaft end at rated output and speed.
OBS: rated torque: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques)
couple assigné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couple que développe le moteur sur son bout d'arbre d'entraînement aux puissance et vitesse assignées.
OBS: couple assigné : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
par nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par que desarrolla un motor en el extremo de eje de accionamiento a la potencia y la velocidad nominales.