English (Electric Motors)
repulsion induction motor [correct]
OBS: The particular advantage of this type of motor is that it operates at almost constant speed and yet can develop considerable torque to carry suddenly applied loads.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à répulsion-induction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moteur à répulsion-induction offre, à la fois, le fort couple de démarrage du moteur série et la vitesse quasi constante du moteur d'induction.
Spanish (Motores eléctricos)
motor de repulsión e inducción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor de repulsión con un devanado adicional de jaula en el rotor.