English (Electric Motors)
constant-torque motor [correct]
CONT: There is a different type of winding for constant-torque motors, the frame size of which is, of course, always determined by the duty and performance at the lower speed.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à couple constant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme dans les deux cas, le couple au démarrage est nul, on peut assurer facilement ces entraînements avec des moteurs à couple constant.