English (Electric Motors)
PM stepper motor [correct]; PM stepping motor; permanent magnet stepper motor; permanent magnet stepping motor
OBS: 18. 21. Component and total torque of doubly excited salient device as applicable to PM stepper motor.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur pas à pas à aimants permanents