English (Electric Motors)
brushless d. c. torque motor [correct]; brushless direct current torque motor
CONT: As with the conventional d. c. torque motor the need to produce sufficient torque to actuate servo-systems with stringent performance characteristics led to the development of brushless d. c. torque motors capable of direct application to a load.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur couple sans balais à courant continu