English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
metering valve torque motor [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
moteur couple de soupape de dosage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.