English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
locked-rotor test [correct, standardized]
DEF: A test on an energized machine with the rotor held stationary for the purpose of determining the locked rotor torque.
OBS: locked-rotor test: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai à rotor bloqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai effectué sur une machine alimentée dont le rotor est maintenu immobilisé, en vue de déterminer le couple à rotor bloqué.
OBS: essai à rotor bloqué : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de rotor bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo efectuado sobre una máquina alimentada cuyo rotor se mantiene inmovilizado, con objeto de determinar el par de rotor bloqueado.