English (Locks and Locksmithing)
torque test
OBS: a lock test consisting of locking the outside knob and applying a torque load of 150 inch-pounds to this same knob.
French (Serrurerie)
essai de torsion
OBS: essai de serrure qui consiste à bloquer la poignée extérieure et à y exercer une torsion de 150 pouces-livres.