English (Electric Motors; Applications of Automation)
repeater motor [correct]; repeating motor [correct]; stepping motor [correct]
DEF: A d. c. synchro torque receiver energized by a step-by-step transmitter.
French (Moteurs électriques; Automatisation et applications)
moteur pas-à-pas [correct, masculine noun]