English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
torque value [correct]
CONT: Correct torque values must be applied to screws to prevent application of unequal loads to windshield.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couple de serrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Les couples de serrage [...] qui suivent ne sont à appliquer que si aucune indication de couple de serrage n'est donnée dans les déposes.