English (Aircraft Systems; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
torquer coil [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
bobine du moteur-couple [correct, feminine noun]; induit du moteur-couple [correct, masculine noun]