English (Vacuum Machines)
ultrahigh-vacuum pump
OBS: from these characteristics of the ion pump of Foster. Lawrence, and Lofgren cannot be classed as an--since the typical base pressure was about 1 x 10 exponent-6 torr.
French (Machines à vide)
pompe à ultravide [feminine noun]
OBS: si l'utilisation des pompes à sorption comme pompes primaires est limitée par la nécessité de régénérer [...] la zéolithe en l'étuvant, ce processus est [...] moins fréquent lors de l'emploi en --.