English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
crankshaft pulley [correct]; dual-mode damper [correct]
OBS: toyota uses the term, "dual-mode damper" for the crankshaft pulley. It's effects on the crankshaft are twofold-the dual-mode dampers’ inner ring counteracts torsional vibration, while the outer ring counteracts bending vibration. Inner/Outer rigns, hence the ’dual-mode’ terminology [source : Toyota Engine Technology].
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
poulie de vilebrequin [correct, feminine noun]