English (Geology; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
torsional strength [correct]
DEF: ... the maximum torsional stress which a material is capable of sustaining.
French (Géologie; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
résistance à la torsion [correct]
DEF: [...] contrainte de torsion maximale qu'un matériau est capable de supporter.
Spanish (Geología; Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos))
resistencia a la torsión [feminine noun]