English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
monadnock [correct]; torso mountain [correct]
DEF: An isolated hill or mountain of resistant rock rising above an eroded lowland.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
monadnock [correct, masculine noun]; butte-témoin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Butte représentant, sur une plateforme démantelée par l'érosion, les restes du relief ancien.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
monadnock [correct, masculine noun]