English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
pressure glove [correct]
CONT: The pressure glove is a flexible gas-retaining device which locks to the torso limb suit. It consists of a bladder, a fingerless glove, inner and outer covers and a restraint system.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
gant pressurisé [correct, masculine noun]