English (Orthoses)
turnbuckle jacket; turnbuckle cast
OBS: jacket : A device that surrounds the torso and provides support and/or immobilizes the body.
French (Orthèses)
plâtre à tendeurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: plâtre à charnière qui utilise un mouvement d'inflexion latérale destiné à corriger la scoliose par une action élective au sommet de la courbure.